English (Telecommunications Facilities)
economic standard antenna
DEF: The antenna having specified characteristics as regards directive gain and service sector at its operating frequency or frequencies which are justifiable on economic grounds.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
antenne normale économique [feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne ayant, pour sa ou ses fréquences d'exploitation des caractéristiques spécifiées (gain de directivité et secteur de service) qui peuvent se justifier du point de vue économique.