English (Organization Planning)
frequency of service [correct]
CONT: Once a service is characterized as essential the employer continues to have the exclusive right to determine the level of service, including extent and frequency of service.
French (Planification d'organisation)
fréquence du service [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si un service est considéré essentiel l'employeur a le droit exclusif de déterminer le niveau de service, notamment la portée et la fréquence du service.