English (Mass Transit)
headway
DEF: The frequency of service along a route i. e. a bus arrives every specified number of minutes.
French (Transports en commun)
intervalle [masculine noun]
DEF: Espace de temps qui sépare deux faits, p. ex. l'arrivée de deux autobus sur une même ligne.