English (Telecommunications Facilities)
minimum standard antenna [correct]
DEF: The antenna having the specified minimum characteristics as regards directive gain and service sector at its operating frequency or frequencies.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
antenne normale minimale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne ayant les caractéristiques minimales spécifiées (gain de directivité et secteur de service) pour sa ou ses fréquences d'exploitation.