English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
standard frequency-satellite service
DEF: A radiocommunication service using space station on earth satellites for the same purpose as those of the standard frequency service.
French (Émission et réception radio)
service des fréquences étalon par satellite [masculine noun]
DEF: Service de radiocommunications faisant usage de stations spatiales situées sur des satellites de la Terre aux mêmes fins que le service des fréquences étalon.