English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
level at which an essential service is to be provided [correct]
CONT: There are essential services. The government defines essential services as anything that is necessary for public safety. The employer has the exclusive right to determine the level at which an essential service is to be provided, the extent to which and the frequency with which the service is to be provided.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
niveau auquel un service essentiel doit être fourni [correct, masculine noun]