English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Traffic Control)
frequency setting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: frequency setting : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Circulation et trafic aériens)
réglage de fréquence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réglage de fréquence : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Control de tránsito aéreo)
reglaje de frecuencia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: reglaje de frecuencia : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).