English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
diversity radar [correct]
DEF: A radar that uses two or more transmitters and receivers, each pair operating at slightly different frequency but sharing a common antenna and video display, to obtain greater effective range and reduce susceptibility to jamming.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar diversité [correct, masculine noun]; radar à diversité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le montage utilisant deux fréquences séparées est donc préférable. Ce montage en diversité de fréquences, connu sous le nom de radar diversité.