English (Internet and Telematics)
continuous phase frequency shift keying
OBS: frequency shift keying : a specialized modulation technique, in which the modulating signal is digital rather than analog.
French (Internet et télématique)
modulation par déplacement de fréquence à variation continue de phase [feminine noun]
OBS: modulation par déplacement de fréquence : la fréquence de la porteuse varie lorsqu'il y a changement dans l'état du signal transmis.