English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
integrated Doppler [correct]
DEF: A measurement of Doppler shift frequency or phase over time.
OBS: Term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
Doppler intégré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure de décalage par effet Doppler de la fréquence ou de la phase en fonction du temps.