English (Telecommunications Transmission)
time shift scrambler system
CONT: the Bristol scrambler effectively provides enhanced voice quality and security, compared to other standard frequency and/or time shift scrambler systems.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
système embrouilleur à décalage dans le temps [masculine noun]