English (Analytical Chemistry)
deuterium discharge lamp [correct]; deuterium source lamp; deuterium discharge tube [correct]
DEF: A discharge lamp filled with deuterium, used as a continuous source of radiation of ultraviolet frequency(165 to 360 nm).
French (Chimie analytique)
lampe à deutérium [feminine noun]