English (Telecommunications Transmission; Security)
synchronized group [correct]
OBS: A synchronized group is several transmitters suitably sited for masking another transmitter. All transmitters carry the same modulation or keying supplied from a common source. All operate on exactly the same frequency.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Sécurité)
groupe synchronisé [correct]
OBS: Ensemble de plusieurs émettre disposés de manières à masquer un autre émetteur. Tous émetteurs utilisent la même modulation ou la même manipulation fournie par une source commune. Tous fonctionnent sur exactement la même fréquence.