English (Lasers and Masers)
single-frequency injection laser [correct]
CONT: A single-frequency injection laser is a promising source of emission for such application fields as optical communication with high transmission capacity, high-resolution spectroscopy, as well as optical frequency standards. The important characteristics of such a laser are its emission line width and intensity stability.
French (Masers et lasers)
laser monofréquence à injection [correct, masculine noun]