English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
array design [correct]
CONT: The radiation pattern of a panel array depends on the relative positions of the individual panels in space and the relative amplitude and phase of the RF [radio frequency] energy fed to each panel. Therefore it is necessary to have exact dimensional information about the supporting tower or mast if one is to optimize an array design.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
configuration de réseau [correct, feminine noun]