English (Satellite Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics))
coordination data [correct]
DEF: Data pertaining to co-ordination of frequency assignments to a space station on a geostationary satellite or an earth station communicating with such a space station in relation to stations of other geostationary satellite networks.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données de coordination [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: S'emploie toujours au pluriel.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
información de coordinación [correct, feminine noun]; datos de coordinación [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Datos pertenecientes a la coordinación de asignación de frecuencias a una estación espacial en un satélite geoestacionario o una estación terrena que se comunica con tal estación espacial en relación con las estaciones de otras redes de satélites geoestacionarios.