English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
dual diversity [correct]
DEF: A term applied to the simultaneous combining of four signals and their detection through the use of space, frequency or pluralization characteristics.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
diversité double [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
doble diversidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Término aplicado a la combinación simultánea de cuatro señales y su detección a través del uso del espacio, frecuencia o características de pluralidad.