English (Office-Work Organization; Document Classification (Library Science))
plan of transfer
OBS: --. There are several plans for the transfer of records. The one selected will depend on the nature and frequency of reference, the space available, and the filing system in use.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
méthode de transfert
OBS: [le transfert perpétuel. Selon cette méthode, il n' y a pas de date fixe pour procéder au transfert des dossiers. GETRA 71 211]