English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
multiple-frequency continuous wave radar [correct]; multiple-frequency CW radar [correct]
DEF: A CW radar with multiple frequencies, or sidebands, usually with irregular frequency spacing.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar multifréquences à ondes entretenues [correct, masculine noun]