English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
virtual carrier frequency [correct]
DEF: The location in the frequency spectrum that carrier energy would occupy if carrier energy were present.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
fréquence porteuse virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
frecuencia portadora virtual [correct, feminine noun]