English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
out-of-band emission [correct]
DEF: Emission on a frequency or frequencies of the out-of-band spectrum.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
émission hors bande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission sur une ou sur plusieurs fréquences du spectre hors bande.