English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Warfare; Military Communications)
sweep-through jammer [correct]
DEF: An active jammer which carries out saturation of [a] receiver by sweeping the transmitter carrier frequency back and forth over a portion of the radio spectrum several hundred times per second.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Guerre électronique; Transmissions militaires)
brouilleur-vobulateur [correct, masculine noun]