English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
ultrawideband radio [correct]; UWB radio [correct]
DEF: A wireless technology for transmitting large amounts of digital data over a wide spectrum of frequency bands with very low power.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
radio à bande ultralarge [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
radio de banda ultra ancha [correct, masculine noun]; radio UWB [correct, masculine noun]