English (Telecommunications Transmission)
data under voice [correct]; DUV [correct]; digits under voice
DEF: A transmission system which carries digital data on a portion of the microwave radio spectrum below the frequency used for voice transmission.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission de données infravocales [feminine noun]; transmission de données infratéléphoniques [feminine noun]; données au-dessous de la téléphonie [feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de transmission selon lequel les données numériques sont transmises sur la partie inférieure du spectre non utilisée pour la transmission de la voix, dans un canal hertzien.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
datos en frecuencia vocal [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Sistema de transmisión que transporta datos principales en una parte del espectro de radio de microndas, por debajo de la frecuencia utilizada para la transmisión de la voz.