English (Radio Interference; Telecommunications Facilities; Electronic Warfare)
barrage jammer [correct]
DEF: a jammer that can spread its radiated electromagnetic energy over a wide frequency band and is therefore capable of jamming several transmitters simultaneously.
French (Perturbations radio; Installations de télécommunications; Guerre électronique)
brouilleur fonctionnant en barrage [masculine noun]