English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Electrical Measurements; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
frequency stability [correct]; frequency domain stability [correct]
CONT: The frequency stability of cesium clocks is greater than one part in 10(exponent) 11.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Mesures électriques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
stabilité de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]; stabilité en fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce terme provient du Journal des Télécommunications, Genève.