English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
standard frequency
DEF: A frequency with a known relationship to a frequency standard.
French (Émission et réception radio)
fréquence étalon [feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquence reliée d'une manière connue à celle d'un étalon de fréquence.