English (Orbital Stations)
standard video interface [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The standard video interface to the ISPRs [International Standard Payload Racks] within the U. S. Lab and Columbus is comprised of fiber optic lines using an EIA-RS-170A optical pulse frequency modulated video signal. Fibers are used to support video to and from the ISPR payload.
OBS: standard video interface: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
interface vidéo standard [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interface vidéo standard : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).