English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
secondary frequency standard
DEF: A frequency standard which is calibrated with respect to a primary frequency standard.
French (Émission et réception radio)
étalon secondaire de fréquence [masculine noun]
DEF: Étalon de fréquence qui est étalonné par rapport à un étalon primaire de fréquence.