English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
Wesmar hull-mounted active high frequency sonar [correct]
CONT: For coastal defence and special operations, the Cyclone-class have a Sperry Rascar surface search radar and a Wesmar hull-mounted active high frequency sonar, flir and electronic support radar warning systems.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
sonar de coque HF actif Wesmar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Destinés à la défense côtière et aux opérations spéciales, les patrouilleurs de la classe Cyclone sont équipés d'un radar de veille surface Sperry Rascar, d'un sonar de coque HF actif Wesmar, d'un flir et d'un ensemble CCME/alarme radar.