English (Waste Management)
mercury roasting [correct]
CONT: Table 4. 21 lists the main strengths, limitations, applications and demonstrations of three unconventional high-temperature thermal technologies(molten salt, high temperature/high pressure steam and clay pretreatment) and six unconventional low-temperature thermal technologies(desorption, AOSTRA-Taciuk, valorization of chlorinated residues, mercury roasting, radio frequency heating and in situ steam heating).
French (Gestion des déchets)
grillage du mercure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tableau 4.21 présente [...] les principaux avantages, désavantages, applications et démonstrations de huit technologies thermiques non conventionnelles à haute température (sels fondus, à la vapeur à hautes pression et température, pré-traitement avec des argiles) et les technologies à basse température (désorption, procédé AOSTRA-Taciuk, valorisation des résidus chlorés, grillage du mercure, chauffage à la fréquence radio et à la vapeur sur place).