English (Statistical Methods)
cross-tabulation table [correct]
CONT: Cross-tabulation table: The simplest form is a 2-by-2 table in which the columns indicate the possible values of one variable and the rows indicate the possible values of a second variable. One group of cases is categorized on both variables and each case is placed into only one of the cells, which is the intersection of one of the rows with one of the columns.
OBS: The most common form of cross-tabulation table is a two-way frequency table or double-entry table.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
tableau croisé [correct, masculine noun]; distribution croisée [correct, feminine noun]