English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Electrical Measurements; Electric Rotary Machines)
low-frequency voltage withstand test [correct, standardized]; low-frequency dielectric test [see observation]
DEF: A dielectric test performed at a low frequency between 0, 1 Hz and 1, 0 Hz.
OBS: low-frequency dielectric test : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC) in its 50(411) standard published in 1996, but not included in the 2007 amendment.
OBS: low-frequency voltage withstand test : term and definition standardized by the IEC.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Mesures électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
essai de tenue en tension à basse fréquence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; essai diélectrique à basse fréquence [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Essai diélectrique effectué à une basse fréquence comprise entre 0,1 Hz et 1,0 Hz.
OBS: essai diélectrique à basse fréquence : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) dans sa norme 50(411) publiée en 1996, mais non repris dans l'amendement de 2007.
OBS: essai de tenue en tension à basse fréquence : terme et définition normalisés par la CEI.
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Medición eléctrica; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
ensayo dieléctrico de baja frecuencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo dieléctrico efectuado con baja frecuencia, comprendida entre 0,1 Hz [hercio] y 1 Hz.