English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Electrical Engineering)
ultrasonic test
OBS: Nondestructive test using waves of ultrasonic frequency.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Électrotechnique)
essai par ultra-sons
OBS: Essai non destructif utilisant des ondes de fréquence ultra-sonique.