English (Clinical Psychology)
social comfort zone
OBS: Many of the research studies tend to ignore what has been called the "social comfort zone". A basic tenet of reinforcement theory is that the magnitude of reward increases with the frequency of the event.
French (Psychologie clinique)
zone de confort social [proposal, feminine noun]