English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
tracking considerations
OBS: (...) the choice of preferred frequency bands for such systems is determined by a number of factors including(...) tracking considerations [1080]
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
problèmes de repérage et de poursuite
OBS: (...) le choix des bandes de fréquences préférées pour ces systèmes dépend d'un certain nombre de facteurs parmi lesquels (...) les problèmes de repérage et de poursuite [trad]