English (Ultrasonography; Cardiovascular System)
color Doppler signal [correct]
CONT: The appearance of [a] color Doppler signal is affected by several variables including color-write priority, gray-scale gain, and pulse repetition frequency, among other things, in addition to the motion of the object scanned with respect to the transducer.
French (Ultrasonographie; Système cardio-vasculaire)
signal Doppler couleur [correct, masculine noun]; signal doppler couleur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le signal doppler couleur permet d’avoir une superposition de couleurs indicatrice du flux sanguin par rapport à l’échelle de gris de l’image échographique, ce qui permet ainsi de mieux identifier les veines.