English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Audio Technology)
frequency transducer [correct, standardized]
CONT: The M100 series of frequency transducers are designed to measure frequency in single and 3 phase systems.
OBS: frequency transducer : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Électroacoustique)
transducteur de fréquence [correct, standardized]
OBS: transducteur de fréquence : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).