English (Transformers and Inductance (Electronics))
tuned transformer [correct]
DEF: [A] transformer whose associated circuit elements are adjusted as a whole to be resonant at the frequency of the alternating current supplied to the primary, thereby causing the secondary voltage to build up to higher values than would otherwise be obtained.
French (Transformateurs et inductance (Électronique))
transformateur accordé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transformadores e inductancia (Electrónica))
transformador sintonizado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un circuito importante es el transformador sintonizado, en el que ambas bobinas están sintonizadas a la misma frecuencia, dicho de otro modo, se encuentran acopladas.