English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Waves)
spurious sideband [correct]
CONT: This amplitude imbalance varies with frequency and generates a unique spurious sideband during frequency translation.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Ondes radioélectriques)
bande latérale erratique [feminine noun]