English (Cancers and Oncology; The Genitals)
uterine myoma [correct]
DEF: A benign tumor of the uterine muscle tissue which appears mostly after the age of 35; the presenting symptoms are irregular bleeding between menses, vaginal discharge and/or frequency of urination.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Organes génitaux)
myome utérin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur bénigne du tissu musculaire de l'utérus apparaissant le plus souvent à partir de 35 ans et se manifestant par des saignements irréguliers en dehors des règles, des pertes vaginales et/ou des mictions fréquentes.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Órganos genitales)
mioma uterino [correct, masculine noun]