English (Television (Radioelectricity))
video detector stage
OBS: video detector : the demodulator circuit which extracts the picture information from the amplitude-modulated intermediate frequency in a television receiver.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
étage de détection vidéo [masculine noun]; étage détecteur vidéo [masculine noun]
OBS: Des étages amplificateurs et autres qui envoient aux trois canons les signaux [...]