English (Air Navigation Aids; Telecommunications)
video bus [correct]
CONT: The basic philosophy behind a video bus is that it is possible to allocate frequency channels on a coaxial bus and construct transmitters and receivers capable of operating over those channels without interfering with each other.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Télécommunications)
bus vidéo [correct, masculine noun]