English (Silviculture)
average annual stand depletion [correct]
CONT: Thinning intensity. A measurement of the combined effect of thinning weight and thinning frequency, in terms of the volume removed during any succession of thinnings, sometimes expressed as an average annual stand depletion by dividing their total thinning weight by the number of years they cover.
French (Sylviculture)
épuisement annuel moyen [masculine noun]