English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Lungs)
inspirometer [correct]
DEF: Instrument for measuring the force, frequency, or volume of inspirations.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Poumons)
inspiromètre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Pulmones)
inspirómetro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Inspirómetro es un aparato que mide la capacidad pulmonar.