English (Telecommunications Facilities; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
integrated secure communications system
CONT: TRT... has developed an integrated secure communications system called SICOP-500... which allows voice and data transmission using selectable frequency-hopping and/or encryption modes.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système intégré de communications protégées [masculine noun]