English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
clear voice [correct]
CONT: Transmission of either encrypted or clear voice and data are fully supported in both the frequency-hopping and single-channel modes, at frequencies ranging from 30 to 108 megahertz.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
phonie en clair [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Bams couvre la bande 30-108 MHz en phonie/données, clair/crypté, monocanal ou avec sauts.