English (Radio Broadcasting; Radio Transmission and Reception)
audio channel [correct]
DEF: ... a channel of an undertaking on which is distributed a frequency-modulated transmission capable of being received by subscribers by means of a conventional FM radio receiver....
French (Radiodiffusion; Émission et réception radio)
canal sonore [masculine noun]; canal audio [masculine noun]
DEF: Canal d'une entreprise sur lequel est distribuée une transmission en modulation de fréquence pouvant être captée par les abonnés au moyen d'un récepteur radiophonique [FM] conventionnel.