English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
service combination [correct, standardized]; service combination of actions [correct, standardized]
DEF: Combination of actions used for studying a serviceability limit state ...
OBS: This term covers the following three terms : infrequent combination, frequent combination, quasi-permanent combination.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
combinaison de service [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; combinaison d'actions de service [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combinaison d'actions utilisée pour l'étude d'un état-limite de service (...)
OBS: Ce terme couvre les trois termes [suivants]: combinaison rare, combinaison fréquente, combinaison quasi-permanente.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.