English (Plumbing Fixtures)
combination sink and tray
CONT: Combination sink and tray. Large deep bowl with movable cover and regular sink. Used as laundry-sink combination. Most frequent in apartments.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
table-évier [feminine noun]
CONT: Les appareils de cuisine comprennent les éviers courants (...) les tables-éviers et les tables-timbres (égouttoir et évier forment un ensemble d'un seul bloc).