English (Transportation; Marketing; Offences and crimes)
highly targeted vehicle [correct, noun]
OBS: A highly targeted vehicle refers to a type of vehicle that is frequently stolen due to its high value, popularity, or demand in illegal markets. These vehicles are often sought after for their resale value, parts, or luxury status, making them prime targets for organized crime groups and opportunistic thieves.
French (Transports; Commercialisation; Infractions et crimes)
véhicule hautement convoité [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule hautement ciblé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un véhicule hautement convoité désigne un type de véhicule qui est fréquemment volé en raison de sa grande valeur, de sa popularité ou de la demande dont il fait l'objet sur les marchés illégaux. Ces véhicules sont souvent recherchés pour leur valeur à la revente, leurs pièces détachées ou leur statut de luxe, ce qui en fait des cibles privilégiées pour les groupes du crime organisé et les voleurs opportunistes.