English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
intracranial abscess [correct]; ICA [correct]
CONT: The term intracranial abscess(ICA) includes the following disorders : cerebral abscess, subdural empyema and epidural empyema. These disorders share many diagnostic and therapeutic similarities and, frequently, very similar etiologies.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
abcès intracrânien [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
absceso intracraneal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El absceso intracraneal es una patología grave, que requiere alto nivel de sospecha y una actuación terapeútica rápida.