English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Human Diseases - Various)
treat to target [correct, noun]; T2T [correct, noun]
CONT: T2T refers to a target-based treatment approach in which patients and providers select a treatment target that is frequently monitored using measurable outcomes to adjust therapeutic interventions.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Maladies humaines diverses)
traitement à objectif quantifié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stratégie thérapeutique qui définit, pour un patient donné, la valeur à atteindre d'un paramètre clinique ou biologique.
OBS: traitement à objectif quantifié : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 4 mars 2017.