English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence)
computational logic [correct]
CONT: Computational logic is the use of computers to establish facts in a logical formalism.... Formal verification requires the support of specialized computer software. Computational logic is concerned with formal logic as implemented on computers, where it is frequently applied to solve problems related to computation.
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
logique computationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La logique computationnelle est une branche qui se trouve au croisement de la logique mathématique et de l'informatique [...]