English (Scientific Co-operation; Group Dynamics; Sociology of Work)
intersectoral collaboration [correct]
CONT: In the health literature, the term intersectoral collaboration frequently refers to the collective actions involving more than one specialised agency, performing different roles for a common purpose.
French (Coopération scientifique; Dynamique des groupes; Sociologie du travail)
collaboration intersectorielle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación científica; Dinámica de grupos; Sociología del trabajo)
colaboración intersectorial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Sucre, la colaboración intersectorial y la participación de la sociedad civil en los niveles departamental, municipal y local fueron fundamentales para la planificación, la ejecución y el seguimiento de la introducción de la vacuna contra el VPH [virus del papiloma humano].