English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
multi-agent simulation environment [correct]; multiagent simulation environment [correct]
CONT: Agents within multi-agent simulation environments frequently compete for limited resources, requiring negotiation to resolve ’conflict. ’
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
environnement de simulation multiagent [correct, masculine noun]