English (Roads; Road Networks; Tourism)
scenic route [correct]; scenic drive [correct]; scenic road [correct]
DEF: A(frequently indirect or circuitous) route that offers good landscape views...
OBS: scenic drive: designation used by Parks Canada.
French (Voies de circulation; Réseaux routiers; Tourisme)
route panoramique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: panoramique : [...] qui permet d'embrasser l'ensemble d'un paysage.
OBS: route panoramique : désignation en usage à Parcs Canada.