English (Computer Graphics)
sidebar menu [correct]
CONT: Sidebar menus are a form of navigation that appear on the side of a webpage. These menus provide access to different parts of the website while not interfering with the content on the page. A button is frequently used to toggle sidebar menus open and closed.
French (Infographie)
menu latéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour désigner un menu latéral généraliste, l'icône hamburger est aujourd'hui la plus usitée, mais elle peut être accompagnée, voire remplacée par un autre élément visuel, pour la rendre plus visible ou plus signifiante.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
menú lateral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los menús laterales son esenciales [...] para ofrecer al visitante las acciones más importantes que le lleven a cualquier parte de [un] sitio web.