English (The Skin)
triceps skinfold [correct]; TS [correct]; triceps fatfold [correct]; tricipital skinfold [correct]; TS [correct]; TS; tricipital fatfold [correct]
CONT: The sites most frequently chosen for skinfold measurements reported in the literature are over the triceps muscle and at the tip of the scapula. According to [two researchers], the triceps skinfold is the easiest to measure as well as the most predictive of total body fat.
French (Appareil cutané)
pli cutané tricipital [correct, masculine noun]; PCT [correct, masculine noun]