English (Communication and Information Management; Marketing; Collaborative and Social Communications)
persuasive tone of voice [correct, noun]; persuasive tone [correct, noun]
CONT: A persuasive tone aims to convince the reader of a particular viewpoint or to encourage a specific action. It frequently employs rhetorical devices, logical arguments, and emotional appeals. This tone is prevalent in advertisements, opinion pieces, and political campaigns.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Commercialisation; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
ton de voix persuasif [correct, masculine noun]; ton persuasif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ton de voix persuasif : [Ce ton de voix persuade l']audience de prendre une certaine action ou d'adopter une certaine opinion[.] Il est idéal pour les appels à l'action, les publicités et les discours de vente.