English (Criminal Psychology; Social Problems)
chronic antisocial individual [correct]
CONT: [Dr. Cyril Greenland's, a visiting professor at the University of Toronto's Centre of Crimonology, ] findings led him to categorize the offenders into several groups : the chronic anti-social individual who is habitually aggressive and frequently abuses alcohol; the psychotic episode murderer...
French (Psychologie criminelle; Problèmes sociaux)
individu chroniquement antisocial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les résultats de [l'étude de M. Cyril Greenland, professeur invité au Centre de criminologie de l'Université de Toronto,] l'ont amené à établir plusieurs catégories d'infracteurs : l'individu chroniquement antisocial qui est un agressif habituel et abuse souvent d'alcool; le meurtrier passagèrement psychotique [...]