English (Loans; Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
Islamic home financing product [correct]; halal home financing product [correct]; Islamic mortgage [correct, see observation]; halal mortgage [correct, see observation]
DEF: A Shariah-compliant financial product used to buy or refinance a property.
OBS: There is no interest on Islamic home financing products.
OBS: Islamic mortgage; halal mortgage : Although these designations are frequently used and their use is accepted, an Islamic home financing product is not a mortgage as it is understood in occidental societies.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
produit de financement immobilier islamique [correct, masculine noun]; produit de financement immobilier halal [correct, masculine noun]; prêt hypothécaire islamique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; prêt hypothécaire halal [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; hypothèque islamique [correct, see observation, feminine noun, familiar]; hypothèque halal [correct, see observation, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Produit financier conforme à la Charia permettant d'acheter ou de refinancer une propriété.
OBS: Il n'y a pas d'intérêt sur les produits de financement immobilier islamique.
OBS: prêt hypothécaire islamique; prêt hypothécaire halal; hypothèque islamique; hypothèque halal : Bien que ces désignations soient répandues dans l'usage et que leur emploi soit accepté, un produit de financement immobilier islamique n'est pas un prêt hypothécaire tel qu'on l'entend dans les sociétés occidentales.
OBS: halal : Cet adjectif peut être invariable ou accordé en genre et en nombre.