English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
display advertisement [correct, noun]; display ad [correct, noun]
CONT: A display advertisement is generally a mixture of text, pictures, logos, and symbols. However, these ads are frequently combined with audio and video enhancements for driving display marketing over the Internet.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité graphique [correct, feminine noun]; annonce graphique [correct, feminine noun]; annonce publicitaire graphique [correct, feminine noun]; publicité d'affichage [feminine noun]; publicité display [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le domaine de la publicité en ligne, une publicité graphique est composée d'éléments visuels (par exemple du texte et des images), parfois appuyés par des éléments sonores ou vidéo.