English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
milk replacer [correct]; milk replacement [correct]
DEF: A substitute for fresh whole milk, fortified with vitamins and minerals, [that is] used as a nutrient source for young animals.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
aliment d'allaitement [correct, masculine noun]; lait de remplacement [correct, masculine noun]; lactoremplaceur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substitut du lait entier frais, enrichi de vitamines [et] de minéraux, [qui est employé comme] source d'éléments nutritifs pour les jeunes animaux.