English (Collaboration with the FAO; Animal Feed (Agric.); Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
trout meal [correct]
CONT: [The] trout meal is... produced from fresh trout offal and trimmings from the fillet industry and gently processed into high-quality meal.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
moulée à truite [correct, feminine noun]