English (Horticulture; Interior Decorations)
capillarity stabilization [correct]; stabilization by capillarity [correct]
OBS: Capillarity stabilization is a technique that enables a plant's foliage to remain fresh for a long time after harvest. The foliage stem is soaked in a solution made up of vegetable glycerine, water, food colouring and nutrients.
French (Horticulture; Décoration intérieure)
stabilisation par capillarité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La stabilisation par capillarité est une technique qui permet au feuillage d'une plante de rester longtemps dans un état de fraîcheur après la récolte. La tige du feuillage est mise à tremper dans quelques centimètres de solution à base de glycérine végétale, d'eau, de colorants alimentaires et de nutriments.