English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Silviculture; Viticulture)
maintenance pruning [correct, noun]
CONT: Maintenance pruning keeps shrubs at the preferred size, removes any dead branches, and promotes fresh branching, and it's best done yearly or every other year.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Sylviculture; Viticulture)
taille d'entretien [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La taille d'entretien a pour but de maintenir une forme, après la taille de formation. La suppression du bois mort en fait partie.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Silvicultura; Viticultura)
poda de mantenimiento [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La poda de mantenimiento consiste en dar un repaso para eliminar elementos indeseables tales como: ramas muertas, quebradas o enfermas, tocones, rebrotes [...]