English (Fish)
potamodromous fish [correct]
CONT: A potamodromous fish is a migratory fish [that] spends its whole life in fresh water. Generally, these migrations are for spawning purposes and cover short distances : from an upstream tributary to a mainstream river or between connected lake and river systems.
French (Poissons)
poisson potamodrome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] poisson potamodrome […] ne migre que dans des rivières d'eau douce […]
Spanish (Peces)
pez potádromo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pez que solo migra en aguas dulces.