English (Fish; Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
freshwater fish [correct]
DEF: [A fish] that spends some or all of its life in fresh water...
OBS: freshwater fish: term used in the Umbrella Final Agreement - Gwich’in.
French (Poissons; Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
poisson d'eau douce [correct, masculine noun]; poisson dulçaquicole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] poisson qui passe toute ou une partie de sa vie en eau douce [...]
OBS: poisson d'eau douce : terme employé dans l'Accord-cadre définitif - Gwich'in.
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura; Pesca comercial)
pez de agua dulce [correct, masculine noun]; pez dulceacuícola [correct, masculine noun]