English (Food Safety)
double pasteurization [correct]
CONT: NFC [Not from concentrate] juices are products that are obtained by pressing fruit, separating from pulp and debris to the required level then pasteurizing and packaging into containers for consumer use. There may be an intermediate stage where juices are pasteurized and packed into bulk containers under aseptic conditions. Where this occurs the double pasteurization will lead to products that have a slightly less fresh taste.
French (Salubrité alimentaire)
double pasteurisation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria)
doble pasteurización [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En el año 2001, el organismo encargado de la inspección de la salud y la sanidad en Estados Unidos, la USDA [United States Department of Agriculture], tomó en consideración la aplicación de nuevas reglas, haciendo posible la doble pasteurización, que consiste en calentar la leche en contenedores a 72 °C durante dos fases de 15 segundos de duración, en lugar de emplear los 30 segundos que establecía el estandar anterior.