English (Aquaculture)
aquaculture farm [correct]; aquafarm [correct]
DEF: A managed body of fresh or salt water used for cultivating or rearing aquatic plants or animals...
French (Aquaculture)
ferme aquacole [correct, feminine noun]; ferme d'aquaculture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit de la forme aquatique de l'agriculture, souvent appelée «ferme d'aquaculture».