English (Toxicology; Algae; Biological Sciences)
algal toxin [correct]
CONT: Algal toxins are organic molecules produced by a variety of algal species from fresh, brackish and marine waters …
French (Toxicologie; Algues; Sciences biologiques)
toxine algale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les toxines algales sont classées d'après les symptômes qu'elles engendrent.