English (Commercial Fishing)
fresh catch [correct]
CONT: For fresh catch, enter the date the fisher returned to the wharf, or the date of delivery/sale if delivered/sold in the body of water.
French (Pêche commerciale)
pêche fraîche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S'il s'agit de pêche fraîche, indiquez la journée où le pêcheur est revenu au quai, ou la date de livraison ou de vente si la livraison ou la vente a eu lieu en mer.