English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
shellstock [correct]
CONT: Shellstock is any fresh, raw, in-shell molluscan shellfish [i. e. any edible species of oysters, clams, mussels, or scallops].
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
mollusque en écaille [correct, masculine noun]; mollusque en coquille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mollusque en écaille; mollusque en coquille : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
molusco de concha [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los moluscos de concha se obtienen arrancándolos o rastrillándolos del fondo del mar (ostras, mejillones), o bien excavando en la arena en marea baja (almejas).