English (Collaboration with the FAO; Animal Feed (Agric.); Commercial Fishing; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
shrimp meal [correct]; shrimp waste meal [correct]
CONT: Shrimp meal... is the undecomposed ground dried waste of shrimp.... It can contain whole shrimps and/or shrimp parts such as the heads or shells. Shrimp meal may also be made of fresh water shrimps. Shrimp meal is a by-product of the shrimp industry.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Pêche commerciale; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
farine de crevette [correct, feminine noun]; farine de crevettes [correct, feminine noun]