English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
fish unloader [correct]
CONT: [The] fish unloader works on the principle of the simple siphon. Fresh water is pumped into the fish hold.(Very little is required in [the] vessel.) A vacuum is created and the water in the boat follows it, is pumped back to the fish hold by a deepwell pump, excess water pumped to a holding tank. Fish[, ] which also followed the vacuum[, ] are removed by buckets on a continuous elevator.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
déchargeur de poissons [correct, masculine noun]