English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
slow food [correct]; slow food movement [correct]; eco-gastronomy [correct]
CONT: Eat fresh, eat locally, and most of all, enjoy the eating experience. That's slow food.
CONT: … eco-gastronomy … combines the pleasures associated with producing, preparing and consuming food with a concern for the environment. This contemporary view of gastronomy is based on the consequences and costs associated with modern diets, globalization and an interest in food culture.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
écogastronomie [correct, feminine noun]; slow food [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Courant culinaire qui promeut [notamment] la cuisine traditionnelle régionale et la sauvegarde du patrimoine alimentaire.
CONT: L'écogastronomie est un mouvement à l'opposé de la restauration-minute. Elle intègre les idées fondamentales de la communauté, du développement durable, de l'environnement et du respect des anciennes et de nouvelles traditions alimentaires.
Spanish (Cocina y gastronomía (Generalidades))
ecogastronomía [correct, feminine noun]; cocina con calma [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [El] concepto de "ecogastronomía" [...] se apoya en cuatro pilares básicos. Defender el patrimonio alimentario y gastronómico de cada región, proteger la biodiversidad vegetal y animal, educar el gusto y disfrutar con la calidad y los sabores de los distintos productos.
OBS: cocina con calma: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda escribir "con calma" en lugar de "slow".