English (Fish)
diadromous fish [correct]
CONT: Diadromous fish regularly migrate between the sea and freshwater. These fish include the anadromous species that spawn in fresh water but spend much of their lives in the sea, the catadromous species that spawn at sea but spend most of their lives in freshwater, and those species that live in estuaries for much of their lives and may spawn in the sea or estuaries but are estuarine dependent during important life stages.
French (Poissons)
poisson diadrome [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Peces)
pez diádromo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pez que migra entre agua dulce y agua salada o viveversa en varias oportunidades para reproducirse; el ejemplo más clásico es la anguila.