English (Farm Equipment)
spiked roller; spiker; spiking machine
OBS: useful on lawns subject to much traffic for the spikes help the ventilation of the soil so that the roots of grasses obtain fresh air and water reaches them more easily.
French (Matériel agricole)
aérateur de gazon [correct, masculine noun]; aérateur pour gazon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: aérateur : outil à dents tranchantes, que l'on enfonce dans le sol d'une pelouse pour lutter contre l'asphyxie des plantes.