English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
individual air outlet [correct]
OBS: directing fresh air at the passenger's convenience.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
buse d'air individuelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: buse d'air individuelle : terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.