English (Building Ventilation; Thermal Insulation)
controlled ventilation system
CONT: Unlike a conventional house, where air is constantly flowing in and out through cracks,... an airtight house must have a controlled ventilation system to exhaust stale air and supply fresh air.
French (Ventilation (Construction); Isolation thermique)
installation de ventilation contrôlée [feminine noun]