English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
exit air [correct]
DEF: Non-recirculated air which is rejected to atmosphere and replaced by fresh air.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
air rejeté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Air non recyclé, rejeté à l'atmosphère et remplacé par de l'air frais.
Spanish (Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción; Ingeniería de refrigeración)
aire expulsado [masculine noun]