English (Food Industries)
synthetic aroma [correct]
CONT: The compounding of seafood usually includes four ingredients : natural extracts bringing the body of the taste, synthetic aroma responsible for the impact and specificity of the flavour, taste enhancers and masking agents(fresh notes).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
arôme de synthèse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: arôme : Additif alimentaire destiné à donner un parfum, un arôme particulier à un aliment.