English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
freshwater lens [correct]; Ghyben-Herzberg lens [correct]
DEF: Fresh water body floating above saline groundwater.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lentille d'eau douce [correct, feminine noun]; lentille de Ghyben-Herzberg [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masse d'eau souterraine de dimension limitée, reposant sur des eaux salées dans un même aquifère.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
lentejón de agua dulce [masculine noun]; lente de Ghyben-Herzberg [feminine noun]
DEF: Masa de agua dulce que flota por encima de aguas subterráneas salinas.