English (Meats and Meat Industries)
fresh boneless beef [correct]
OBS: Beef patty. Fresh boneless beef-seasoning optional-filler not allowed.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bœuf frais désossé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Galette de bœuf. Bœuf frais désossé - assaisonnements facultatifs - agent de remplissage interdit.