English (Spices and Condiments)
fresh-pack pickles [correct, plural]
CONT: In the pickle industry, salt is used as brine to which fresh cucumbers are added. A selective fermentation then proceeds which is governed by salt concentration. Cost and time are dictating a movement toward "fresh-pack" pickles, in which salt and spices are added with the fresh cucumber, the jar is sealed, and the whole package is heated for pasteurization preservation.
French (Épices et condiments)
cornichons au naturel [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Proposition de la Compagnie Heinz.