English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
fresh cannabis [correct]; fresh marijuana [correct]; fresh marihuana [correct]
CONT: The licensed producer who sells or provides fresh marihuana or cannabis oil will be the one to determine the quantity of fresh marihuana or cannabis oil that is equivalent to the quantity of dried marihuana recommended by the physician.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
cannabis frais [correct, masculine noun]; marijuana fraîche [correct, feminine noun]; marihuana fraîche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le producteur autorisé qui vend ou fournit de la marihuana fraîche ou de l'huile de chanvre indien détermine la quantité de ces produits qui équivaut à la quantité de marihuana séchée indiquée par le médecin.