English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
tomato bread [correct]
CONT: Tomato Bread is simply toasted bread rubbed with fresh garlic and ripe tomato, then drizzled with olive oil and a bit of salt. It can be eaten by itself, but is often topped with cheese, ham or sausage.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
pain frotté à la tomate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Faire griller le pain au four. Frotter chaque tranche de pain avec une gousse d'ail. [...] Frotter chaque tranche de pain avec une demi-tomate afin de bien l'imprégner.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
pan con tomate [correct, masculine noun]