English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
Tuma [correct]
CONT: Tuma cheese is native to Sicily and Sardinia. Contrary to today's use of cow's milk, it was then made from sheep's milk. It is a light rindless texture. It has a fresh clean milky flavour.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
Tuma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage entièrement naturel, sans croûte, à pâte fraîche et blanche, non affinée.