English (Beverages; Cheese and Dairy Products)
drinkable yogurt [correct]; drinkable yogourt [correct]; drinkable yoghurt [correct]
DEF: A dairy-based yogurt that is drinkable and in a liquid form that may or may not include fruit or fruit flavoring.
CONT: Its unique manufacturing process gives it a light, more liquid texture than that of a yogurt, therefore drinkable yogurt is much more liquid than fresh cheese.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
yogourt à boire [correct, masculine noun]; yaourt à boire [correct, masculine noun]; yoghourt à boire [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Yaourt, de texture liquide et mousseuse, ayant subi un battage en cuve avant d'être conditionné.
OBS: yogourt : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert 2006.
Spanish (Bebidas; Productos lácteos)
yogur para beber [correct, masculine noun]; yogurt para beber [correct, masculine noun]; yogur bebible [correct, masculine noun]; yogurt bebible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Las diferencias que existen entre el yogur batido y el bebible básicamente se limitan a la fluidez (el bebible es más "líquido" que el batido). Para lograr ésto, en primera instancia la leche con que se prepara tiene un menor contenido de sólidos no grasos, ya que no se le agrega ningún concentrado. [...] Por otro lado, los yogures bebibles suelen ser menos ácidos que los démas, ya que se frena la fermentación en un estadio anterior.