English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
Quark [correct]; Quarg [correct]
DEF: An unripened fresh cheese very closely resembling Baker's and popular in Central Europe, is Quarg, sometimes called Quark. Germany was the home of Quarg where its per capita consumption is higher than yogurt.
OBS: When referring to the registered product " Quark" or "Quarg" take a capital letter.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage blanc [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso quark [correct, masculine noun]