English (Recipes)
tropical platter [correct]
CONT: Chilled entrees Tropical platter, a melange of fresh fruit presented with your choice of cottage cheese, sherbet, or yogurt and a slice of date nut bread.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
assiette tropicale [correct, feminine noun]