English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
Mozzarella cheese [correct]; Mozzarella [correct]
DEF: A mild, white fresh cheese that's made by the special pasta filata process, whereby the curd is dipped into hot whey, then stretched and kneaded to the desired consistency.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
mozzarella [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mozzarella : équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
mozzarella [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Queso de procedencia italiana, hecho originalmente con leche de búfala, que se come muy fresco.