English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
moistening water
CONT: ...manufacturing the HSC, using the same granular skeleton and the same volume of binding paste as for the control concrete, but with the modified binding paste (plus the moistening water).
OBS: Moistening water includes absorbed water, adsorbed water and free water in fresh concrete.
French (Fabrication du béton)
eau de mouillage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On entend par «eau de mouillage» l'eau absorbée (ou adsorbée) par le squelette, et qui ne peut en conséquence jouer son rôle de liquide suspendant.
CONT: [...] cette pâte étant constituée de l'eau de mouillage des granulats d'une part, et du coulis HP correspondant d'autre part.