English (Placement of Concrete)
placing temperature [correct]
CONT: Unless otherwise stated in the specifications, the concrete placing temperature shall not be less than 5 nor more than 20°C except that the placing temperature of fresh concrete placed adjacent to hardened concrete and restrained by continuous reinforcement shall not exceed 13°C when Type 20 Portland cement is used nor exceed 18°C when Type 40 or Type 50 Portland cement is used.
French (Mise en place du béton)
température de mise en place [feminine noun]
CONT: Sauf indication contraire des spécifications, la température de mise en place du béton ne doit pas être inférieure à 5 ni supérieure à 20°C, sauf que dans le cas de béton frais solidifié d'une armature continue et placé à côté de béton durci, la température de mise en place ne doit pas dépasser 13°C dans le cas du ciment Portland de type 20 ni 18°C dans le cas du ciment Portland de type 40 ou 50.