English (Concrete Construction)
comb-finished concrete [proposal]
OBS: Sandstone aggregate concrete comb chiselled.
OBS: Finishing : Leveling, smoothing, compacting and otherwise treating surfaces of fresh or recently placed concrete or mortar to produce desired appearance and service.
French (Bétonnage)
béton peigné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton raclé à l'aide d'un peigne métallique.