English (Placement of Concrete)
internal vibration [correct]; pervibration [correct]
DEF: [The agitation of one] or more vibrating elements [that are] inserted into fresh concrete at selected locations to assist in consolidation.
French (Mise en place du béton)
pervibration [correct, feminine noun]; vibration interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agitation d'un ou plusieurs éléments vibrants qui sont insérés dans du béton frais à des points précis pour aider à la consolidation.