English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
reconstituted milk [correct]
CONT: Reconstituted milk is the product resulting from the recombining of milk fat and nonfat dry milk or dry milk with water in proportions to yield the constituent percentages occurring in normal milk. For this purpose various forms of milk fat such as butter, anhydrous milk fat, fresh or frozen cream and nonfat dry milk, dry milk, or concentrated milk may be used. The product is practically always homogenized.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait reconstitué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substances laitières ou lait en poudre auxquels on a ajouté de l'eau pour reconstituer le lait.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
leche reconstituida [feminine noun]