English (Meats and Meat Industries)
red meat product [correct]
CONT: The testing carried out under the NMMP [National Microbiological Monitoring Program] covers red meat and poultry products, shell eggs and egg products, dairy products, fresh fruits and vegetables and processed fruit and vegetable products.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
produit de viande rouge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les analyses effectuées dans le cadre du PNSM [Programme national de surveillance microbiologique] visent les produits de viande rouge et de volaille, les œufs en coquille et les ovoproduits, les produits laitiers, les fruits et légumes frais, ainsi que les fruits et légumes transformés.