English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
refrigerator egg tray [correct]; egg tray [correct]; refrigerator egg bin [correct]; egg bin [correct]
CONT: Refrigerator egg tray features :[1] large capacity : holds up to 14 eggs [2] top lid keeps eggs fresh while providing added storage in your refrigerator [3] easily removable for convenient access while cooking.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques; Appareillage électrique domestique)
œufrier [correct, masculine noun]; œufrier de réfrigérateur [correct, masculine noun]; bac à œufs [correct, masculine noun]; casier à œufs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compartiment, casier destiné à contenir des œufs.