English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
hold pen; hold pound
OBS: A division in a hold for the stowage of fresh fish.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
compartiment de cale
OBS: Subdivision de la cale destinée à loger le poisson pêché.