English (Food Industries)
packed in ice [correct]
OBS: Fresh round fish surrounded with finely cracked ice. A layer of fish alternates with a layer of ice. Not the same as "defrosted".
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
mis en glace [correct]; glacé [correct]
OBS: Poissons ronds frais et entourés de glace finement concassée. Une rangée de poisson alterne avec une rangée de glace. Différent de "dégivré".