English (Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
poor-quality fresh fish [correct]
CONT: Avoid freezing fish after its quality has deteriorated. Poor-quality fresh fish can only result in an unsatisfactory frozen product and consumer complaints.
French (Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
poisson de piètre qualité [correct, masculine noun]; poisson frais de piètre qualité [correct, masculine noun]