English (Trade Names; Food Industries; Sports (General))
Athlete's Food Pyramid® [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: I [Cory Holly] fashioned the Athlete's Food Pyramid to serve as a nutritionguideline for both performance and health with one important distinction. Health is first and foremost. By improving all aspects of health, you automatically improve performance, but you can enhance performance at the expense of health.... The Athlete's Food Pyramid is comprised of filtered water, fresh juice, organic vegetables, organic fruits, cultured dairy products(preferably non-pasteurized), low-fat wild tissue proteins, whole grain starches and non-refined fresh live oils. Unlike other pyramids or food guides, it also includes dietary suppletments as a foundation.
OBS: Athlete’s Food Pyramid®: A registered trademark of the Cory Holly Institute.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie de l'alimentation; Sports (Généralités))
Athlete's Food Pyramid® [correct, trademark, see observation, feminine noun]; pyramide des aliments pour sportifs [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Guide alimentaire pour les sportifs élaborée par Cory Holly.
OBS: Athlete's Food Pyramid® : Marque déposée par le Cory Holly Institute.