English (Market Structure (Trade))
produce exchange [correct, noun phrase, specific]
DEF: A specialized commodities exchange, in which agricultural products, such as fruits, nuts, field crops, etc., are bought and sold. Usually, such an exchange deals in both fresh and processed or packaged produce.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
bourse de marchandises [correct, generic]; bourse des marchandises [correct, generic]; bourse de denrées [feminine noun]
DEF: Marché public sur lequel se négocient au comptant ou à terme, sans qu'elles soient physiquement présentes, des matières premières industrielles ou agricoles.