English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
basin water wetland [correct]
CONT: Basin water wetlands have fresh to saline water. They occur in topographic low positions, depressions and well-defined basins developed in sediment and bedrock. Waters are derived from precipitation, surface runoff, surface streams and rivers, ice melt and groundwater discharge. Basin water wetlands may be found in permafrost and non-permafrost terrain.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
terre humide d'eau de bassin [correct, feminine noun]