English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lacustrine water [correct]
CONT: Lacustrine water. Lacustrine water wetlands are confined to the high and low shore zone and littoral zone of freshwater lakes. Water is fresh and derived from precipitation, surface runoff, rivers and streams, and groundwater discharge. Water levels may fluctuate dramatically.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau lacustrienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Eau lacustrienne. Les terres humides des eaux lacustriennes sont confinées aux zones élevées et basses du rivage et du littoral des lacs d'eau douce. Celle-ci provient des précipitations, de la circulation de surface, des rivières et des ruisseaux, et de l'écoulement d'eau souterraine. Les niveaux d'eau connaissent d'énormes fluctuations.