English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecosystems)
brackish wetland [correct]
CONT: Brackish wetlands are generally located in areas that are influenced both by marine tidal waters and fresh waters. They are typically located at the upper reaches of estuaries but can also be found along the marine-influenced shoreline in areas where there are significant fresh groundwater seeps.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écosystèmes)
terre humide d’eau saumâtre [correct, feminine noun]