English (Education Theory and Methods; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
simulation exercise [correct]; simulated exercise [correct]
CONT: Headmasters who have just been appointed gain greatly from simulation exercises and administrative "mock-ups". The micro-teaching systems, run for specified ends, are very fruitful in showing a student where his weak and strong points are....
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
exercice de simulation [correct, masculine noun]