English (Christian Liturgy)
Eucharist [correct]
DEF: The sacrament commemorating the Last Supper, in which bread and wine are consecrated and consumed.
CONT: The Bishop should therefore be determined that the priests, the deacons, and the lay Christian faithful grasp ever more deeply the genuine meaning of the rites and liturgical texts, and thereby be led to an active and fruitful celebration of the Eucharist.
French (Liturgies chrétiennes)
eucharistie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sacrement chrétien commémorant le sacrifice du Christ.
CONT: Aussi l'évêque doit-il s'appliquer à ce que les prêtres, les diacres et les fidèles laïcs comprennent toujours plus profondément le sens authentique des rites et des textes liturgiques et soient ainsi conduits à une célébration active et fructueuse de l'eucharistie.
Spanish (Liturgia cristiana)
eucaristía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sacramento cristiano según el cual el pan y el vino que el sacerdote consagra en la misa se transforman en el cuerpo y la sangre de Jesucristo.