English (National and International Economics; Corporate Economics)
domestic producer [correct]
CONT: By killing off the fruitful international division of labor, [a tariff duty] "protects" the relatively inefficient domestic producer.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Économie de l'entreprise)
producteur national [correct, masculine noun]