English (Organization Planning)
line of thinking [correct]
CONT: Research conducted... suggests that dialogue sessions are most fruitful when there is a balance between four complementary roles. The first role is the mover who initiates ideas and lines of thinking.
French (Planification d'organisation)
piste de réflexion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon les recherches menées [...], les séances de dialogue sont plus productives lorsque l'on atteint un équilibre entre quatre rôles complémentaires. Le premier rôle consiste à mettre de l'avant ou à lancer des idées et des pistes de réflexion. Ce premier pas oriente la conversation.