English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
fruiting shoot [correct]
CONT: Pruning older, established(peach) trees is done annually to stimulate satisfactory growth and the production of new fruiting shoots of sufficient, but not excessive vigor.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
coursonne [correct, feminine noun]; courson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ramification secondaire des arbres fruitiers ou de la vigne.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
rama fructífera [correct, feminine noun]