English (Botany)
anabiont [correct]
OBS: ... perennials, flowering and fruiting many times...
French (Botanique)
anabionte [correct]
OBS: ... plante polycarpique ...
Spanish (Botánica)
anabionte [correct]
DEF: Planta que florece y fructifica varias veces durante su vida.