English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
oblique cordon [correct, noun]
CONT: The oblique cordon consists of a single stem trained at an angle, with fruiting branches and spurs. [It] is suitable for apples, pears, and plums.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
cordon oblique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fruticultura)
cordón oblicuo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Poda de un ciruelo en cordón oblicuo. El método de poda para cordones de ciruelo difiere ligeramente del utilizado para perales y manzanos.