English (Photography; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
multitemporal photography
DEF: [A] collection of photographs of the same area, obtained at different times.
CONT: For example, the order of leafing, the characteristics of the spring, summer and fall foliage, flowering and fruiting, fall senescence, and the order of leaf-fall were all of potential value for discriminating individual tree species. Although these tree characteristics are variable and depend on many factors, they were used as a general guideline in planning the acquisition of multitemporal photography for this project.
French (Photographie; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
photographie multitemporelle [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Prise de vue d'une même zone de terrain, répétée dans le temps [...].
Spanish (Fotografía; Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones))
fotografía multitemporal [correct, feminine noun]