English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
fruiting-out [correct]
CONT: Uncontrollers early fruiting slows development of grow anchorage, induces loss of vigor, produces fruiting out and loss of the central leader and encourages the onset of a spur bound condition.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
surproduction de fruits [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pommier qui rapporte énormément de fruits dans une année ce qui entraîne un épuisement et compromet la récolte de l'année suivante.