English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Plant Biology; Plant Diseases)
aecium [correct]; aecidiosorus [correct]
DEF: A fruiting body produced on the mycelium of a rust fungus at a particular stage in its life cycle[, ] within which aeciospores are produced.
OBS: aecium: plural aecia.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Biologie végétale; Maladies des plantes)
écidie [correct, feminine noun]; écie [correct, feminine noun]; écidiole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fructification formée par les champignons responsables de rouilles et dans laquelle sont produites des spores binucléées.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos; Biología vegetal; Enfermedades de las plantas)
ecidio [correct, masculine noun]; ecio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuerpo fructífero en forma de copa, constituido por células hifales binucleadas, perteneciente a las royas[,] que forma eciósporas o ecidiósporas.