English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
basidiocarp [correct]
DEF: The basidium-bearing fruiting body of a basidiomycete.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
basidiocarpe [correct, masculine noun]; basidiome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil fructifère ou carpophore des Basidiomycètes de forme et de taille variées.