English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
cup fungi [correct]
OBS: The order Pezizales is made up of mushrooms whose spore-producing structures, or asci, line the inner or upper surface of a cup-or-saucer-shaped fruiting body. Morels, false morels, saddle fungi, and many cup-shaped fungi are Pezizales.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
champignon cupuliforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En forme de petite coupe.