English (Climatology; Ecosystems; Biological Sciences)
phenological [correct]; phenologic [correct]
DEF: Of, relating to, or involving phenology.
OBS: phenology : a branch of science concerned with the relations between climate and periodic biological phenomena(as the migrations and breeding of birds or the flowering and fruiting of plants).
French (Climatologie; Écosystèmes; Sciences biologiques)
phénologique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à la phénologie.
OBS: Phénologie : Branche de la météorologie qui étudie les variations que les divers climats font subir à la floraison et à la feuillaison des végétaux, au point de vue de leur durée, de l'époque où elles se produisent, etc.