English (Marketing)
commercial brand [correct]
OBS: A 1966 study of 51 American companies showed that only 3% of their patents and 20% of [Development and Research] time reached fruition in the form of commercial brand.
French (Commercialisation)
marque commerciale
OBS: Une étude effectuée en 1966 auprès de cinquante et une firmes américaines montrait que seulement 3% de leurs brevets et 20% du temps de Recherche et développement portaient leurs fruits sous la forme de marques commerciales.