English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Astronautics)
Task Force on the Public Image of Space Science [correct]
CONT: For ESA [European Space Agency], he was the Chairman of a dedicated Task Force on the Public Image of Space Science. In the course of about one year, working in conjunction with professional journalists, such a European task force created the basis for a new ESA Public Outreach Programme in Space Science, now coming to fruition.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Astronautique)
Groupe de travail sur la promotion du programme scientifique auprès du public [masculine noun]