English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General); Translation (General))
bring to fruition [correct, verb]
CONT: The contract work put them on the scent in the first place but, without the mix of core and contract money they might never have brought the project to fruition.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Traduction (Généralités))
mener à terme [correct]
CONT: C'est grâce aux travaux contractuels qu'ils ont découvert la piste, mais sans la combinaison de fonds de base et du contrat, le projet n'aurait peut-être jamais été mené à terme.