English (Dietetics)
land-based diet [correct]
OBS: "Land-based diet"(as opposed to fish-based diet) refers to an agricultural-type diet based on what the land produces and includes vegetables, fruits and meat.
French (Diététique)
alimentation à base de produits de la terre [proposal, feminine noun]