English (Dietetics; Food Industries)
food group [correct]
OBS: Food groups :Vegetables and Fruits, Grain Products, Milk and Alternatives, Meat and Alternatives.
French (Diététique; Industrie de l'alimentation)
groupe alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupes alimentaires : Légumes et fruits, Produits céréaliers, Lait et substituts, Viandes et substituts.