English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
industrial crop [correct]; fructus industriales [correct]
CONT: The traditional division of crops divides them into natural crops and industrial crops, known in the law respectively as "fructus naturales" and "fructus industriales." Under the traditional classification ... industrial crops are those which are annually planted and initially cultivated by man. [Cartwright, p. 476].
OBS: Industrial fruits, or fruits of industry. Those fruits of a thing, as of land, which are produced by the labor and industry of the occupant, as crops of grain; as distinguished from such as are produced solely by the powers of nature. Emblements are so called in the common law. Annual crops obtained by yearly labor and cultivation. Term includes those plants which are sown annually and grown primarily by manual labor such as wheat, corn and vegetables.(Black, 5th, p. 602).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
récolte industrielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fruits industriels [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: récolte industrielle; fruits industriels : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: fruits industriels : terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.