English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
raita [correct]
DEF: An eastern Indian yogurt salad that consists of yogurt and various chopped vegetables(e. g., cucumbers, eggplant, potatoes or spinach) or fruits(e. g., bananas) and flavored variously with garam masala, black mustard seeds and herbs.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
raïta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrée indienne au yaourt et au concombre.