English (Household Articles - Various)
vegetable bin [correct]
CONT: Handy storage in kitchen or dining room for fruits and vegetables or just about anything is what you’ll get with our vegetable bins.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
bac à légumes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le «bac à légumes» (tiroir) du réfrigérateur.