English (Symptoms (Medicine); Immunology)
oropharyngeal pruritus [correct]
CONT: Pollen-allergic individuals may develop oropharyngeal pruritus from the ingestion of raw plant foods(fruits, vegetables) that contain proteins homologous to the pollen proteins.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Immunologie)
prurit oropharyngé [correct, masculine noun]