English (Electrical Engineering; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
electric dehydrator
DEF: A container with low-powered heating elements and ventilation openings, intended for the dehydration of fruits, vegetables, etc., in order to ensure their conservation.
French (Électrotechnique; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
dessiccateur électrique [masculine noun]