English (Dietetics; Food Industries)
baby food [correct]; infant food [correct]
DEF: A food, as vegetables, fruits or meat, puréed or minced for easy ingestion by infants.
French (Diététique; Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment pour bébés [correct, masculine noun]; aliment infantile [correct, masculine noun]; aliment pour nourrisson [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Dietética; Industria alimentaria)
alimento para bebés [correct, masculine noun]; alimento para lactantes [correct, masculine noun]