English (Packaging Techniques; Marketing; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Special-Language Phraseology)
fruits and vegetables in layers [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: The fruits and vegetables displayed in layers, with or without horizontal dividing elements.
OBS: fruits and vegetables in layers : expression and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Techniques d'emballage; Commercialisation; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fruits et légumes lités [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Fruits et légumes présentés en couches rangées, avec ou sans intercalaire.
OBS: fruits et légumes lités : expression et définition normalisées par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Técnicas de embalaje; Comercialización; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
frutas y vegetales en capas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Frutas y hortalizas dispuestos en capas, con o sin elementos divisores horizontales.