English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
entremets [correct]
DEF: The course served after the roast at a classic cuisine-style banquet; usually composed of vegetables, fruits, fritters or sweets.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
entremets [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plat que l'on sert entre le rôti et le dessert.