English (Plant Diseases; Tobacco Industry)
blue mould of tobacco [correct]; blue mold of tobacco [correct]; blue mould [correct, see observation]; blue mold [correct]; downy mildew of tobacco [correct]
CONT: Blue mould ... is one of the most important foliar diseases of tobacco ...
OBS: blue mould : Not to be confused with the blue mould caused by Penicillium spp. and affecting mostly fruits and vegetables.
French (Maladies des plantes; Industrie du tabac)
mildiou du tabac [correct, masculine noun]; moisissure bleue du tabac [correct, feminine noun]; moisissure bleue [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Industria tabacalera)
falsos mildius [correct, masculine noun]