English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers)
vegetable compartment [correct]; vegetable crisper [correct]; crisper [correct]; vegetable drawer; vegetable bin; vegetable keeper
DEF: Covered container for storing vegetables and some fruits in moist-cold atmosphere.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques)
bac à légumes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Casier amovible d'un réfrigérateur, servant à emmagasiner [...] les légumes [...].