English (Small Household Appliances; Restaurant Equipment; Food Industries)
electric juicer [correct]; juice extractor [correct]; juicer [correct]
DEF: A machine which mechanically separates juice from fruits, vegetables, leafy greens, herbs, etc. They are easy to use, as all one has to do is insert the fruit or vegetables and press a button.
French (Petits appareils ménagers; Équipement (Restaurants); Industrie de l'alimentation)
centrifugeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil électrique utilisé pour extraire, par rotation rapide, le jus des légumes et des fruits.