English (Crop Protection)
postharvest treatment [correct]; post-harvest treatment [correct]
CONT: Post-harvest treatments are used to protect certain fruits and vegetables from attack(e. g. fungal diseases) during transport and storage, or to improve shelf life by influencing the vital processes of the products(e. g. counteracting germination or over-ripening).
French (Protection des végétaux)
traitement après récolte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement de végétaux ou de produits végétaux, effectué après la récolte.