English (Furniture (Various); Commercial Establishments; Food Industries)
fruits and vegetables counter [correct]
CONT: The fruits and vegetables counter comes last to ensure that people place the fruits and vegetables right on top of the food trolley/basket.
French (Mobilier divers; Établissements commerciaux; Industrie de l'alimentation)
comptoir des fruits et légumes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le comptoir des fruits et légumes d'une grande surface de Val-d'Or, la courge poivrée d'un producteur du coin côtoie des papayes, des mangues et même des kakis, qui viennent d'autrement plus loin.