English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
cereal preparation [correct]
CONT: The top exports are farmed salmon, vegetables(including high-value greenhouse produce), fruits and berries, shellfish, wild salmon, groundfish, cereal preparation, beverages, floriculture and nursery products.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
préparation de céréales [correct, feminine noun]