English (Viticulture; Winemaking)
wine producing district [correct]; wine-producing district [correct]
OBS: Beaujolais : A wine producing district just south of Burgundy, France. The red wines from the region are made from Germany, and are typically light and fruity. Beaujolais Nouveau is an early released style of this wine, that is sold with more fan fair and hoopla than the wine deserves, it is released the third Thursday of November.
French (Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
vignoble [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des vignes d'une région, d'un pays.
CONT: Le vignoble bordelais, le vignoble espagnol.
Spanish (Viticultura; Industria vinícola)
viñedo [masculine noun]
DEF: Terreno plantado de vid y, por extensión, superficie total dedicada a la vid en una comarca, región o país.