English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
frustrated contract [correct]
OBS: A frustrated contract is a contract that, subsequent to its formation, and without fault of either party, is incapable of being performed due to an unforeseen event(or events), resulting in the obligations under the contract being radically different from those contemplated by the parties to the contract.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat inexécutable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrat inexécutable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).