English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); The Larynx)
esophageal voice [correct]
CONT: From a critical viewpoint esophageal voice training is often time consuming, frustrating, and not always available and frequently does not meet the needs of the patient.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Larynx)
voix œsophagienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Peu de médecins pensent aujourd'hui que la voix œsophagienne n'existe pas ou que son apprentissage est contre-indiqué en raison d'antécédents ulcéreux.