English (Information Processing (Informatics))
digital friction [correct]
CONT: Digital friction happens when workplace technology is counterintuitive, overwhelming or frustrating to employees and requires an unnecessary amount of effort to use.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
friction numérique [correct, feminine noun]