English (Law of Contracts (common law))
self-induced frustration [correct]
CONT: A party cannot rely on "self-induced frustration, that is, on frustration due to his own conduct or to the conduct of those for whom he is responsible. "The doctrine of frustration obviously does not protect a party whose own breach of contract actually is, or brings about, the frustrating event.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
impossibilité due à son propre fait [correct, feminine noun]