English (Nervous System)
anarthria [correct]
CONT: Mutism is not anarthria, a severe impairment of articulation that prevents speech but allows both the vivid expression of the intent to communicate and the frustration of not being able to do so(anarthria is caused by bulbar or pseudobulbar defects and can be confirmed by the presence of other signs of nuclear and supranuclear paralysis of lingual-vocal cord functions).
French (Système nerveux)
anarthrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble du langage dû à une lésion de l'aire motrice du cerveau; le malade est incapable d'articuler les mots qui traduisent sa pensée.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
anartria [correct, feminine noun]