English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
motivational conflict [correct]; conflict of motives [correct]
OBS: A conflict between two or more motives resulting in the frustration of a motive. Most motivational conflicts involve acquired motives.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
conflit de motivation [correct, masculine noun]