English (Commercial Law; Tort Law (common law))
intended economic loss [correct]
CONT: ... modern law has come to attach crucial significance to the use of unlawful means; justifying the generalization that the infliction of intended economic loss(including frustration of contractual expectations) is actionable...
French (Droit commercial; Droit des délits (common law))
perte financière causée intentionnellement [correct, feminine noun]