English (Racquet Sports)
human backboard [correct]
DEF: Type of tennis player capable of returning every type of ball sent his way, much to the frustration of his opponent.
French (Sports de raquette)
machine à échanges [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Joueur qui retourne tout inlassablement.
OBS: Phraséologie connexe : être robotisé.
CONT: Contre une machine à échanges, brisez la cadence en lobant ou en faisant des coups d'approche.