English (Penal Law; Criminology)
expressive crime [correct]
DEF: A crime committed for the sake of the crime itself, especially out of frustration, rage, or other emotion, rather than for financial gain.
French (Droit pénal; Criminologie)
crime expressif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les scènes de crime peuvent être différenciées en termes de la relation "expressive" ou "instrumentale" que l'agresseur a à sa victime.