English (Law of Contracts (common law))
discharge by express agreement [correct]
CONT: "... A contract is discharged in four ways :(1) by performance. If both parties perform their promises the contract is completely terminated....(2) by express agreement. The parties may agree that their contract shall be terminated...(3) under the doctrine of frustration. Under this doctrine a contract is sometimes discharged if a later event renders its performance impossible or sterile...(4) by breach. "
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
décharge par convention expresse [correct, feminine noun]