English (Characterology)
frustration tolerance [correct]
OBS: Ability to tolerate frustration and its accompanying anxiety. It is characteristic of well-adjusted people and is something to be learned in achieving mental health.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Caractérologie)
tolérance de frustration