English (Mathematics)
frustrum [correct]; frustum [correct]
DEF: Conical solid with top cut off by a plane parallel to the base.
OBS: The plural forms of frustum or frustrum are "frustums" or "frusta" and "frustrums" or "frustra".
French (Mathématiques)
tronc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie comprise entre la base et une section plane parallèle (d'une figure conique solide).
Spanish (Matemáticas)
tronco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porción de un poliedro separada por un plano que la corta.
CONT: Tronco de cono; tronco de pirámide; tronco de prisma.