English (Aquaculture; Animal Housing Facilities)
sea-pen culture [correct]; sea pen culture [correct]; sea pen rearing [correct]; sea-pen farming [correct]
CONT: Before the sea pen rearing, the juvenile Chinook are raised to approximately 3 grams … Once the fry reach an average of 7. 5 grams in size, they are transferred to sea pens and reared to 9-15 grams. The juveniles react well to the low salinity levels … and thrive with the plankton blooms in the marine environment.
French (Aquaculture; Logement des animaux d'élevage)
élevage en enclos marin [correct, masculine noun]; culture en enclos marin [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura; Alojamiento de los animales de cría)
cultivo en cercado marino [proposal, masculine noun]