English (Aquaculture)
upwelling box incubator [correct]
CONT: Excellent UPY survival rates of 80% upwelling box incubators produced swim-up fry 39% larger by weight than those from conventional troughs.
French (Aquaculture)
auge d'incubation à courant ascendant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Proposition de J. Jacques Dromard traducteur au Ministère Pêches et Océans du Canada.