English (Aquaculture)
incubator [correct]
DEF: [A receptacle] in which the artificial rearing of fertilized fish eggs and newly-hatched fry takes place.
OBS: Incubators provide a regulated flow of water of the required temperature for the development and hatching of fertilized eggs and prevention of infections.
French (Aquaculture)
incubateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enceinte [...] dans laquelle s'effectue le développement de l'œuf et de l'alevin, depuis sa fécondation jusqu'à la résorption de la vésicule vitelline.
OBS: Les incubateurs sont aménagés de façon à profiter d'une circulation d'eau à température réglée pour assurer le développement et l'éclosion d'œufs fertilisés et pour diminuer le risque d'infection.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
incubadora [correct, feminine noun]; incubador [masculine noun]