English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
solid chocolate bar [correct]
CONT: The first solid chocolate bar was made in 1847 by Joseph Fry of Fry & Sons of Bristol. This paved the way for hundreds more chocolate manufacturers, and there are now thousands of different bars of chocolate to choose from.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
tablette de chocolat pleine [correct, feminine noun]; tablette de chocolat noir [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: C'est-à-dire dont la matière première est le chocolat.