English (Investment)
steady gains
CONT: Smaller capitalization stocks made steady gains as the Burns Fry Small Cap Index posted a +2. 6% increase.
French (Investissements et placements)
gains soutenus [proposal, masculine noun, plural]; augmentation soutenue [proposal, feminine noun]; croissance soutenue [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: marquer des gains soutenus