English (Fish; Aquaculture)
alevin [correct]; yolk fry [correct]; sac fry [correct]
DEF: A very young fish which has not yet fully absorbed its yolk sac.
OBS: Especially a young salmon, clupeid or trout fry with the yolk sac still attached.
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
alevin [correct, masculine noun]; alevin vésiculé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Très jeune poisson vivant encore des réserves alimentaires de son sac vitellin.
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
alevín [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los alevines se irán alimentando en los primeros días de vida de su propio saco vitelino hasta alcanzar tamaño suficiente para abandonar la boca de la madre.