English (Commercial Fishing)
fry run [correct]
CONT: The typical daily "fry run" starts shortly after dusk, peaking about midnight.
French (Pêche commerciale)
descente des alevins [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En général, la descente quotidienne des alevins débute peu après le crépuscule et atteint son point culminant vers minuit.