English (Animal Diseases; Fish; Aquaculture)
blue-sac disease [correct]
DEF: A form of dropsy in which the yolk sac is visible as a blue-grey coloration caused by exposure of developing eggs or fry to waters containing too much nitrogen gas(which can be due to pump malfunction).
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons; Aquaculture)
maladie du sac bleu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme d'hydropsie qui se caractérise par la coloration bleu-gris du sac vitellin due au contact des œufs ou des alevins avec des eaux contenant un excès d'azote gazeux (pouvant être attribuable à un mauvais fonctionnement des pompes).